
Non-covered Medical Fees
This page discloses non-covered medical fees in accordance with Article 45 (1) and (2) of the Medical Service Act and Article 42-2 (1) and (2) of its Enforcement Rules. Each fee is the cost of a single item per session, so the actual cost may vary depending on the amount prescribed during treatment.
- Last updated 10/28/2026
- (Unit: KRW)
- * All prices are exclusive of VAT.
■ Procedure fees
| Category | Subcategory | Item | Price information | Notes | Last changed | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Code | Name | Unit | Fee | Minimum | Maximum | Materials included | Medication included | ||||
| Petit | Botox | Masseter Botulinum Toxin (Botox) | 1 session | 17,000 | 17,000 | 190,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |
| Wrinkle Botulinum Toxin (Botox) | 1 session | 15,000 | 15,000 | 210,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Skin Botulinum Toxin (Botox) | 1 session | 33,000 | 33,000 | 250,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Special-Area Botulinum Toxin (Botox) | 1 session | 50,000 | 50,000 | 250,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Body Botulinum Toxin (Botox) | 1 session | 69,000 | 69,000 | 500,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Facial Lipolysis | Contour Injection | 1 session | 30,000 | 30,000 | 50,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | ||
| V-olet | 1 session | 300,000 | Y | Y | 10/10/2026 | ||||||
| Filler · Volume | Face Filler (Domestic) | 1 session | 50,000 | 50,000 | 110,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | ||
| Face Filler (Imported) | 1 session | 50,000 | 50,000 | 400,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Juvelook Volume | 1 session | 300,000 | 300,000 | 500,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Ultracol | 1 session | 300,000 | 300,000 | 500,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Sculptra | 1 session | 660,000 | Y | Y | 10/10/2026 | ||||||
| Thread Lifting | Mint Thread Lifting | 1 session | 390,000 | 390,000 | 590,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | ||
| Jamber Thread Lifting | 1 session | 350,000 | Y | Y | 10/10/2026 | ||||||
| Design Thread Lifting | 1 session | 990,000 | Y | Y | 10/10/2026 | ||||||
| Lifting | Shurink Universe | 1 session | 49,000 | 49,000 | 990,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | ||
| Oligio | 1 session | 250,000 | 250,000 | 700,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Inmode | 1 session | 69,000 | 69,000 | 1,320,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Thermage FLX | 1 session | 1,100,000 | 1,100,000 | 2,300,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Ultherapy Prime | 1 session | 500,000 | 500,000 | 1,300,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Onda Lifting | 1 session | 100,000 | 100,000 | 890,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Skin Concerns | Pigmentation · Redness | PicoSure Toning | 1 session | 29,000 | 29,000 | 1,500,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |
| PicoSure Toning (Body) | 1 session | 200,000 | 200,000 | 400,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| GentleMax Pro Plus Genesis | 1 session | 99,000 | 99,000 | 1,500,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Mole Removal | 1 session | 10,000 | 10,000 | 300,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Tattoo Removal | 1 session | 50,000 | 50,000 | 550,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Skin Booster | Rejuran I | 1 session | 150,000 | 150,000 | 450,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | ||
| Juvelook Skin Booster | 1 session | 230,000 | 230,000 | 400,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Exosome ASCE+ | 1 session | 250,000 | Y | Y | 10/10/2026 | ||||||
| Lilied M Skin Booster Injection | 1 session | 150,000 | Y | Y | 10/10/2026 | ||||||
| Salmon Injection | 1 session | 100,000 | Y | Y | 10/10/2026 | ||||||
| PDRN | Rejuran skin booster | Exosome | 1 session | 150,000 | 150,000 | 250,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Acne · Pores · Scars | Ethosome Gold PTT | 1 session | 270,000 | Y | Y | 10/10/2026 | |||||
| Potenza Agnes | 1 session | 20,000 | 20,000 | 500,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Pico Fraxel (PicoSure) | 1 session | 89,000 | Y | Y | 10/10/2026 | ||||||
| Acne Package | 99,000 | 99,000 | 300,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | ||||
| Medical Skincare | AquaPeel | 1 session | 49,000 | 49,000 | 350,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | ||
| Lhala Peel | 1 session | 110,000 | 110,000 | 550,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| LDM Smart Tri | 1 session | 80,000 | 80,000 | 700,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Water Tox | 1 session | 150,000 | 150,000 | 550,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Black Peel | 1 session | 79,000 | 79,000 | 450,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Premium Ionzyme | 1 session | 59,000 | 59,000 | 550,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Line Repair | 1 session | 150,000 | 150,000 | 220,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Cryocell | 1 session | 10,000 | 10,000 | 100,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Body | Body Contouring | Body Onda | 1 session | 110,000 | 110,000 | 1,890,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |
| Body Inmode | 1 session | 149,000 | 149,000 | 1,320,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Body Fit Injection | 1 session | 69,000 | 69,000 | 599,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Hair Removal | GentleMax Pro Plus Hair Removal (for women) | 1 session | 15,000 | 15,000 | 850,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | ||
| GentleMax Pro Plus Hair Removal (for men) | 1 session | 50,000 | 50,000 | 1,300,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Medical Clinic | Anti-aging | Vitamin Injection | 1 session | 30,000 | 30,000 | 300,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |
Petit · Botox
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 17,000
- Maximum
- 190,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 15,000
- Maximum
- 210,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 33,000
- Maximum
- 250,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 50,000
- Maximum
- 250,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 69,000
- Maximum
- 500,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
Petit · Facial Lipolysis
Contour Injection30,000- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 30,000
- Maximum
- 50,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- V-olet300,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
Petit · Filler · Volume
Face Filler (Domestic)50,000- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 50,000
- Maximum
- 110,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Face Filler (Imported)50,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 50,000
- Maximum
- 400,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Juvelook Volume300,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 300,000
- Maximum
- 500,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Ultracol300,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 300,000
- Maximum
- 500,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Sculptra660,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
Petit · Thread Lifting
Mint Thread Lifting390,000- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 390,000
- Maximum
- 590,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Jamber Thread Lifting350,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Design Thread Lifting990,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
Lifting
Shurink Universe49,000- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 49,000
- Maximum
- 990,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Oligio250,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 250,000
- Maximum
- 700,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Inmode69,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 69,000
- Maximum
- 1,320,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Thermage FLX1,100,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 1,100,000
- Maximum
- 2,300,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Ultherapy Prime500,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 500,000
- Maximum
- 1,300,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Onda Lifting100,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 100,000
- Maximum
- 890,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
Skin Concerns · Pigmentation · Redness
PicoSure Toning29,000- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 29,000
- Maximum
- 1,500,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- PicoSure Toning (Body)200,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 200,000
- Maximum
- 400,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 99,000
- Maximum
- 1,500,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Mole Removal10,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 10,000
- Maximum
- 300,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Tattoo Removal50,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 50,000
- Maximum
- 550,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
Skin Concerns · Skin Booster
Rejuran I150,000- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 150,000
- Maximum
- 450,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Juvelook Skin Booster230,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 230,000
- Maximum
- 400,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Exosome ASCE+250,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Unit
- 1 session
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Salmon Injection100,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 150,000
- Maximum
- 250,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
Skin Concerns · Acne · Pores · Scars
Ethosome Gold PTT270,000- Unit
- 1 session
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Potenza Agnes20,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 20,000
- Maximum
- 500,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Pico Fraxel (PicoSure)89,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Acne Package99,000
- Minimum
- 99,000
- Maximum
- 300,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
Skin Concerns · Medical Skincare
AquaPeel49,000- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 49,000
- Maximum
- 350,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Lhala Peel110,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 110,000
- Maximum
- 550,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- LDM Smart Tri80,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 80,000
- Maximum
- 700,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Water Tox150,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 150,000
- Maximum
- 550,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Black Peel79,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 79,000
- Maximum
- 450,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Premium Ionzyme59,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 59,000
- Maximum
- 550,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Line Repair150,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 150,000
- Maximum
- 220,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Cryocell10,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 10,000
- Maximum
- 100,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
Body · Body Contouring
Body Onda110,000- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 110,000
- Maximum
- 1,890,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Body Inmode149,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 149,000
- Maximum
- 1,320,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Body Fit Injection69,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 69,000
- Maximum
- 599,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
Body · Hair Removal
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 15,000
- Maximum
- 850,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 50,000
- Maximum
- 1,300,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
Medical Clinic · Anti-aging
Vitamin Injection30,000- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 30,000
- Maximum
- 300,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
■ Certificate fees
| Item | Price information | Notes | Last changed | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Code | Name | Unit | Fee | ||
| Medical certificate | Per copy | 20,000 | 10/28/2026 | ||
| Medical certificate (English) | Per copy | 20,000 | 10/28/2026 | ||
| Outpatient visit confirmation | Per copy | 3,000 | 10/28/2026 | ||
| Treatment confirmation | Per copy | 3,000 | 10/28/2026 | ||
| Initial visit record | Per page | 1,000 | 10/28/2026 | ||
| Medical record | Per page | 1,000 | 10/28/2026 | ||
| Copy of medical record (pages 1–5) | Per page | 1,000 | 10/28/2026 | ||
| Copy of medical record (page 6 onward) | Per page | 100 | 10/28/2026 | ||
| Copy of certificate | Per copy | 1,000 | 10/28/2026 | ||
- Medical certificate20,000
- Unit
- Per copy
- Last changed
- 10/28/2026
- Medical certificate (English)20,000
- Unit
- Per copy
- Last changed
- 10/28/2026
- Outpatient visit confirmation3,000
- Unit
- Per copy
- Last changed
- 10/28/2026
- Treatment confirmation3,000
- Unit
- Per copy
- Last changed
- 10/28/2026
- Initial visit record1,000
- Unit
- Per page
- Last changed
- 10/28/2026
- Medical record1,000
- Unit
- Per page
- Last changed
- 10/28/2026
- Copy of medical record (pages 1–5)1,000
- Unit
- Per page
- Last changed
- 10/28/2026
- Copy of medical record (page 6 onward)100
- Unit
- Per page
- Last changed
- 10/28/2026
- Copy of certificate1,000
- Unit
- Per copy
- Last changed
- 10/28/2026
■ Other
| Category | Subcategory | Item | Price information | Notes | Last changed | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Code | Name | Unit | Fee | Minimum | Maximum | Materials included | Medication included | ||||
| Consultation fee | Per visit | 20,000 | 20,000 | Y | Y | The fee may vary depending on the consultation. | 10/28/2026 | ||||
- Consultation fee20,000
- Unit
- Per visit
- Minimum
- 20,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee may vary depending on the consultation.
- Last changed
- 10/28/2026
